Party-list organizations and their nominees

1-United Transport Koalisyon (1- Utak)

  1. Vigor Ma. D. Mendoza II
  2. Homero A. Mercado
  3. Zenaida J. De Castro
  4. Efren A. De Luna
  5. Ryan Benjamin C. Yu

(Akong Ako Kasosyo Party) Kasosyo Producer- Exchange Association, Inc. (AA- KASOSYO)

  1. Dionisio Magpantay
  2. Felix A. Brawner, Jr.
  3. Caridad R. Delgado
  4. Luis R. Casimiro
  5. Alberto L. Ong, Jr.
  6. Francis T. Afulugencia

 

Aangat Tayo (AT)

  1. Daryl Grace J. Abayon
  2. Eden Debulgado Rivera
  3. Meriam Lasta Paylaga
  4. Jean Andaca Bautista
  5. Dannelyn J. Letran

Abakada-Guro Party (ABAKADA)

  1. Jonathan A. dela Cruz
  2. Samson S. Alcantara
  3. Cecilia M. Dy
  4. Jose Floro Crisologo
  5. Jerry D. Alfonso

 

Abanse Pinay (ABANSE PINAY)

  1. Teresa Banaynal Fernandez
  2. Kalayaan Pulido-Constantino
  3. Yasmin B. Lao
  4. Rebecca N. Tanada
  5. Isabelita Solamo Constantino
  6. Lucia Evelina O. Melecio-Tan
  7. Paulina Lawsin Nayra
  8. Mary Ann Duran-Dino

 

Abante Ilonggo Inc. (ABA ILONGO)

  1. Aguinaldo L. Miravalles
  2. Arturo P. Mejorada
  3. Robert C. Doromal
  4. Anecito B. Magbato
  5. Rogelio S. Setubal

 

Abono Party List (ABONO)

  1. Roberto Raymund M. Estrella
  2. Francisoc Emmanuel R. Ortega
  3. Ramon M. Morden
  4. Rosendo O. So
  5. Fa Sison Almasan

 

Action for Democracy and Development – Tribal People (ADD-TRIBAL)

  1. Dr. Abdurahman U. Amin
  2. Dr. Nejemah Mokiin S. Malna
  3. Datu Tayam P. Sangki
  4. Atty. Hasan G. Alam
  5. John Albert E. Cerveza

 

Action for Teacher Empowerment through Action Cooperation and Harmony Towards Educational Reforms ( A TEACHER )

  1. Mariano U. Piamonte Jr.
  2. Ulpiano P. Sarmiento III
  3. Carolina C. Porio
  4. Nenita V. Habulan
  5. Julieta R. Cortuna

 

Advocates for Special Children and the Handicapped Movement (ASAHAN MO)

  1. Oscar G. Yabes
  2. David Jonathan V. Yap
  3. Lino Siao Ong
  4. Jose L. Lipa, Jr.
  5. Voltaire Dela Cruz Mauricio

 

Agbiag! Timpuyog Ilocano, Inc. (AGBIAG)

  1. Marcelo T. Farinas II
  2. Samuel V. Tomas
  3. Rogelio G. Mendoza
  4. Ruth Joy L. Guinid
  5. Alex M. Manalo

 

Aging Pilipino Organization, Inc. (AGING PINOY)

  1. Edwin L. Lisondra
  2. Ernesto M. Camaino
  3. Rosalinda V. Dacanay
  4. Alma A. Lood
  5. Esther B. Sales

 

Agricultural Sector Alliance of the Philippines (AGAP)

  1. Nicanor M. Briones
  2. Cesar A. Cobrador
  3. Rico B. Geron
  4. Albert Roque T. Lim
  5. Victorino Michael I. Lescano

 

Ahon Pinoy (AHON)

  1. Dante Francis M. Ang II
  2. Bernardo F. Ople
  3. Ernesto C. Herrera III
  4. Alfredo M. De La Rosa
  5. Ricardo S. Arevalo

 

Ahonbayan (AHONBAYAN)

  1. Edgar A. Catarongan
  2. Edgardo C. Manda
  3. Raden C. Sakaluran
  4. Antonio Mariano C. Almeda
  5. Erlindo L. Modar

Akbay Pinoy OFW – National, Inc (APOI)

  1. Melchor P. Rosales
  2. Floyd N. Feraren
  3. Adelaida S. Lazaro
  4. Alexander S. Galura
  5. Zenaida D. Toledo

Akbayan Citizens’ Action Party (AKBAYAN)

  1. Ana Theresia Hontiveros-Baraquel
  2. Walden F. Bello
  3. Enrico G. Dayanghirang
  4. Byron D. Bocar
  5. Vicente A. Fabe

 

Aksyon Sambayanan (AKSA)

  1. Elizabeth C. Angsioco
  2. Timoteo Aa. Aranjuez
  3. Mao K. Andong, Jr.
  4. Fernando D. Gana
  5. Donna Antoinette A. Casio
  6. Hadji A. Balajadia

 

Alagad (ALAGAD)

1st set of nominees:

  1. Rodante D. Marcoleta
  2. Alberto M. Malvar
  3. Sergio C. Manzana
  4. Renato S. Cabling
  5. Miguelito C. Bajas

2nd set on nominees

  1. Diogenes D. Osabel
  2. Julian C. Mislang, Jr.
  3. Ric O. Domingo
  4. Henry A. Asistin
  5. Hermenegildo T. Encierto, Jr.

 

Alay sa Bayan ng Malayang Propesyonal at Repormang Kalakal (ABAY PARAK)

  1. Nilo L. Geon zon
  2. Datu Michael A. Kida
  3. Virgilio M. Acabal
  4. Mervin S. Natalicio
  5. Nilo R. Quiros

Alliance for Barangay Concerns (ABC)

  1. Rafaelito N. Villavicencio
  2. Josephine G. Herrera
  3. Jovita Tuela Z. Ouano
  4. Emmanuel Thomas H. Neria

 

Alliance for Nationalism and Democracy (ANAD)

  1. Pastor M. Alcover, Jr
  2. Ruben R. Platon
  3. David S. Odilao, Jr.
  4. Provo B. Antipasado, Jr.
  5. Domingo M. Balang

 

Alliance of Associations of Accredited Workers in the Water Sector (AAWAS)

  1. Ranulfo C. Feliciano
  2. Isidro G. Lapuz
  3. Lope B. Santos III
  4. Atty. Ranulfo P. Verian
  5. Engr. Ascencion G. Fonte Jr.

Alliance of Neo-Conservatives (ANC)

  1. Gamaliel A. Cordoba
  2. Quirino D. Dela Torre
  3. Emilio B. Cayadona
  4. Manuel C. Reyes, Jr.
  5. Rene P. De Assis, Jr.

 

 

Alliance of People’s Organization (APO)

  1. Oscar A. Marmeto
  2. Val Adriano Guevara
  3. Remigio C. Agustin
  4. Allan M. Maasir
  5. Cesar Y. Palma

Alliance for Rural Concerns (ARC)

  1. Narciso D. Santiago III
  2. Oscar D. Francisco
  3. Kashmir B. Leyretana
  4. Basilio P. Propongo
  5. Isidro A. Suedad

Alliance of Vendors & Traders of the Phils. (VENDORS)

  1. Yussu C. R. Macalangcom
  2. Naguib A. Munder
  3. Saidamen M. Tabao
  4. Hilda Sacay-Clave
  5. Narciso G. Quiogue

 

Alliance of Volunteer Educators (AVE)

  1. Eulogio R. Magsaysay
  2. Jose C. Baesa
  3. Adelaida R. Magsaysay
  4. Percival J. Macapagal
  5. Aladino L. Leccio

 

Alliance Transport Sector (ATS)

  1. Jaime S. Domdom
  2. Sarcawi H. Nasser
  3. Leopoldo M. Villarena
  4. Floro S. Arceta
  5. Benjamin E. Rubio

 

Alyansa ng Mamamayang Naghihirap (ALMANA)

  1. Honesto L. Cueva
  2. Ernesto R. Arellano
  3. Eduardo F. Landayan
  4. Lourdes A. Gula
  5. Mario L. Aguirre

 

Akapin (AKAPIN)

  1. Oscar J. Taleon
  2. Teofilo B. dela Cruz
  3. Jonathan P. Capanas
  4. Marlon C. Advincula
  5. Carmen R. Zubiage

 

Alyansa ng mga Grupoing Haligi ng Teknolohiya para sa Mamamayan (AGHAM)

  1. Emil Q. Javier
  2. Saeed Sarapio A. Daof
  3. Angel C. Alcala
  4. Mario M. Movillon
  5. Ruben C. Gamala

 

Alyansa ng Sambayan para sa Pagbabago (ASAP)

  1. Voltaire Francisco B. Banzon
  2. Roy P. Mahinay Sr.
  3. Carlito B. Cubelo
  4. Anthony B. Francisco
  5. Leonora M. Protacio
  6. Amado J. Domingo

 

Aba-ako (ABA-AKO)

  1. Leonardo Q. Montemayor
  2. Dioscoro A. Granada
  3. Manuel G. Arejola
  4. Percival C. Chavez
  5. Bernadette B. Lingo
  6. Rene C. Bullecer

 

An Waray (AN WARAY)

  1. Florencio Gabriel G. Noel
  2. Neil Benedict A. Montejo
  3. Michelle P. Mendiola
  4. Jason L. Alve
  5. Ranilo T. Maat

 

Anak Mindanao (AMIN)

  1. Mujiv S. Hataman
  2. Ariel C. Hernandez
  3. Arnel N. Arbison
  4. Erlinda N. Senturias
  5. Quini Gine W. Areola

 

Anak Pawis (ANAK PAWIS)

  1. Crispin B. Beltran
  2. Rafael V. Mariano
  3. Joel B. Maglunsod
  4. Fernando L. Hicap
  5. Ferdinand R. Gaite
  6. (not submitted)
  7. Jaime S. Paglinawan
  8. Orly E. Marcellana
  9. Joselito V. Ustarez
  10. Wilfredo A. Marbella
  11. Jose Roy G. Velez
  12. Nicolas S. Galia
  13. Carmen T. Buena
  14. Jacinto F. Tanduyan
  15. Medardo R. Roda

 

Ang Bagong Bayan na Magtataguyod ng Demokratikong Ideolohiya at Layunin (BANDILA)

  1. Luth Myr P. Teoxon
  2. Lucas M. Managuelod
  3. Benasing A. Macarambon III
  4. Alexander D. Mañalac
  5. Gilberto A. Ricafort

 

Ang Galing Pinoy (A.G.)

  1. Bernardo R. Corella Jr.
  2. Ronnie D. Remedios
  3. Leborio M. Jangao Jr.
  4. Bai H. Laila Y. Abbas
  5. Enrique S. Atanacio

 

Ang Laban ng Indiginong Filipino (ALIF)

  1. Hon. Acmad M. Tomawis
  2. Aissah M. Tomawis
  3. Raima Macalandong T. Cali
  4. Jamela M. Tomawis
  5. Gamal M. Tomawis

 

Ang Samahan sng mga Mangangalakal para sa Ikauunlad ng Lokal na Ekonomiya (A SMILE)

  1. Eduardo Ma. R. Santos
  2. Ronald Francisco Lim
  3. Anthony P. Dequiña
  4. Jaime G. Napoles
  5. Manuel R. Jarmin

Angat Antas Kabuhayan Pilipino Movement (Aangat Ka Pilipino)

  1. Eduardo C. Morales
  2. Nasser J. Halipa
  3. Solomon C. Cnoy
  4. Ephraim P. Advincula
  5. Elias B. Beltran

 

Aangat Ating Kabuhayan Pilipinas, Inc (ANAK)

  1. Eduardo B. Octaviano, Jr.
  2. Delfin C. Genio Jr.
  3. Kenneth T. Gatchalian
  4. Ramon L. Morillo
  5. Marcelo D. Sigue

 

Arts Business and Science Professionals (ABS)

  1. Catalina G. Leonen-Pizarro
  2. Eugene Michael B. De Vera
  3. Catalino O. Lanting
  4. Yolanda C. Aguilar
  5. Mary T. Jazul
  6. Justino I. Valdez

 

Asosasyon ng mga Maliliit na Negosyanteng Gumaganap (AMANG)

  1. Marcelino P. Arias
  2. Giovanni H. Melgar
  3. Enrique M. Fajardo
  4. Agustin B. Abella
  5. Isagani G. Calderon

 

Assalam Bangsamoro People’s Party (ASSALAM)

  1. Datu Pendatun B. Disimban
  2. Bai Sittie Zohora Montañer
  3. Jolly S. Lais
  4. Anwat Tucar Rasul
  5. Abdulrakman D. Ampatuan

 

Association of Administrators, Professional and Seniors (AAPS)

  1. Edna B. Azurin
  2. Joseph D. Logronio
  3. Rene B. Azurin
  4. Josegfina E. San Juan
  5. Felicisima S. Teododro

 

Association of Philippine Electric Cooperatives (APEC)

  1. Edgar L. Valdez
  2. Ernesto C. Pablo
  3. Sunny Rose A. Madamba
  4. Mariano C. Corvera, Jr.
  5. Ponciano D. Payuyo
  6. Lamberto M. Canlas

 

Babae para sa Kaunlaran (BABAE KA)

  1. Rosalinda Q. Dagami
  2. Ruth E. Vasquez
  3. Maria Corazon M. Tumang
  4. Aida Cristina M. Sunga
  5. Ma. Luisa Z. Lantin*

 

Bago National Cultural Society of the Philippines, Inc. (BAGO)

  1. Alexander G. Bistoyong
  2. Perfecto U. Litap
  3. Rudolfo A. Lockey
  4. Inocencio G. Carganilla
  5. George D. Banayos

 

BATAS

  1. Daniel S. Razon
  2. Melanio L. Mauricio, Jr.
  3. Jose Y. Sonza
  4. Ariel M. Pacis
  5. Olivia G. Coo

 

Bagong Tao Movement (BTM)

  1. Arthur Alvin A. Aguilar
  2. Mignon M. Fernando
  3. Armando M. Escanto
  4. Norman Vincent S. Bungubung
  5. Richard V. Reverente

 

Bahandi sa Kaumahan’ug Kadagatan (BAHANDI)

  1. Ali B. Sangki
  2. Eduard B. Trinidad
  3. Jose G. Agduma
  4. Esteban M. Salinas
  5. Julio R. Bincay

 

Barangay Association for National Advancement and Transparency (BANAT)

  1. Salvador B. Britanico
  2. Raul Lambino
  3. Joel C. Mendez
  4. Ricardo G. San Juan, Jr.
  5. Rodolfo R. Zalazar

 

Bayan Muna (BAYAN MUNA)

  1. Saturnino C. Ocampo
  2. Teodoro A. Casiño
  3. Neri J. Colminares
  4. Elpidio A. Pulmano
  5. Alfonso M. Cinco IV
  6. Siegfred D. Deduro
  7. Roman L. Polintan
  8. Bayani O. Cabronero
  9. Hope V. Hervilla
  10. Cynthia N. Lumbera
  11. Joven G. Laura

 

Bigkis Pinoy Movement (BIGKIS)

  1. Sheryl G. See
  2. Johnny G. Tan
  3. Carlos A. Bathan
  4. Mario B. Cornista

 

Biyaheng Pinoy (BP)

  1. Jesus C. Cruz
  2. Arsenio S. Abalos
  3. Mary Rose Magsaysay-Crisostomo
  4. Danilo B. Cagas
  5. Muamar Abudurahim Akbar

 

Biyayang Bukid (BIYAYANG BUKID)

  1. Teofilo M. Villamar
  2. John Erwin S. Teodoro
  3. Teodoro G. Montoro
  4. Arsenio A. Esteras, Jr.
  5. Albino C. Pardiñez, Jr.

 

Buhay Hayaan Yumabong (BUHAY)

1st set of nominees:

  1. Hans Christian M. Señeres
  2. Hermenegildo C. Dumlao
  3. Antonio R. Bautista
  4. Victor Pablo C. Trinidad
  5. Eduardo C. Solangon, Jr.

2nd set of nominees:

  1. Rene M. Velarde
  2. Ma. Carissa O. Coscolluela
  3. William Irwin C. Tieng
  4. Melchor R. Monsod
  5. Teresita B. Villarama

 

Citizen’s Battle Against Corruption (CIBAC)

  1. Emmanuel Joel J. Villanueva
  2. Luis K. Lokin, Jr.
  3. Atty. Cinchona C. Gonzales
  4. Sherwin N. Tugna
  5. Emil L. Galang

 

Coalition of Associations of Senior Citizens in the Philippines (SENIOR CITIZENS, INC.)

  1. Atty. Godofredo V. Arquiza
  2. Jose T. Pamplona, Sr.
  3. Bienvenido M. Lim Rañola
  4. Marcelino M. dela Cruz
  5. Luciano E. Beltran
  6. Atty. Benjamin M. Tomimbang, Sr.

 

Cocofed-Philippine Coconut Producers Federation, Inc. (COCOFED)

  1. Domingo P. Espina
  2. Efren M. Villaseñor
  3. Saida E. Wong
  4. Federico M. Mortola
  5. Oscar T. Pialago

 

Confederation of Grains Retailers Association of the Philippines (GRECON)

  1. Pablo R. Gonzales, Jr.
  2. Helen M. Osin
  3. Zenaida D. Lim
  4. Fortunato Y. Miranda
  5. Celsa J. Bernales

 

COOP-NATCCO Network Party (COOPNATCCO)

  1. Guillermo P. Cua
  2. Jose R. Ping-ay
  3. Cresente C. Paez
  4. Luis D. Carrillo
  5. Romulo F. Caceres
  6. Emmanuel L. Solis, Jr.

 

Democratic Independent Workers Association (DIWA)

  1. Emmeline Y. Aglipay
  2. Pepito M. Pico
  3. Jamairy L. Domado
  4. J. Roberto L. Abling
  5. Luisita P. Agbayani

 

Filipinos for Peace, Justice and Progress Movement (FPJPM)

  1. Lorenzo Y. Cadsawan
  2. Oscar A. Valera Jr.
  3. Roger M. Federezo
  4. Evangeline G. Reyes
  5. Amoran Mai Batara

 

Gabriela Women’s Party (Gabriela)

  1. Liza T. Largoza-Maza
  2. Luzviminda C. Ilagan
  3. Flora Belinan
  4. Nenita Cherniguin
  5. Helen Asdolo
  6. Maria Lourdes T. Jarabe
  7. Nenita M. Tampico
  8. Lucia F. Francisco
  9. Elena L. Bianan
  10. Marites L. Pielago

 

Hanay ng Aping Pinoy (HAPI)

  1. Jamie Flores Zarraga
  2. Tranquilino Urmeneta Picson
  3. Nino Tolentino Zarraga
  4. Ricardo Bopte Pajarillaga
  5. Edgardo Macario Roxas

 

Kabataan Party-list (Kabataan)

  1. Raymond V. Palatino
  2. Enrico P. Almonguerra
  3. Mary Francis Veloso
  4. Mark Lovis B. Galanga
  5. Ma. Clarizza Z. Singson
  6. Angela B. Colmenares-Sabino

 

Kabukluran ng mga Kababaihan Filipina sa Timog Katagalugan Inc. (Buklod Filipina)

  1. Zenaida T. Tobias
  2. Cynthia L. Lising
  3. Virginia A. Teodosio
  4. Cristina C. Pacheco
  5. Josefina T. Fuentes

 

Kalahi-Advocates for Overseas Filipino (KALAHI)

  1. Apostol Poe M. Gratela
  2. Karlo Alexi B. Nograles
  3. Luisito V. Clavano
  4. Sunday Manlangit Olis
  5. Russel Contemplacion Almarez

 

Kapatiran ng mga Kulong na Walang Sala (KAKUSA)

  1. Ranulfo P. Canonigo
  2. Omar A. Rivera
  3. Ma. Jesusa A. Sespene
  4. Josie F. Manalo
  5. Ophelia G. Javier

 

Kasangga sa Kaunlaran Inc. (Ang Kasangga)

  1. Gaspar DL. Gamban
  2. Alvin L, Cabatit
  3. Felicitas R. Lomotan
  4. Rosalito D. Trinidad
  5. Albert K. Suarez

 

Butil Farmers Party (BUTIL)

  1. Leonila V. Chavez
  2. Agapito H. Guanlao
  3. Herminio G. Ocampo
  4. Reynaldo C. Capalad
  5. Rufino C. Hernandez

Novelty Entrepreneurship and Livelihood for Food Inc. (NEELFFI)

  1. Hussein P. Pangandaman
  2. Perla C. Baldemor
  3. Rogelio F. Valle
  4. Mohammad Isa Perfecto C. Vergel de Dios Jr.
  5. Alfredo I. Nengasca
  6. Reuben F. Valle

 

Parents Enabling Parents (PEP)

  1. Philip H. Piccio
  2. Vicente P. Ortuoste
  3. Victoria Gomez Jacinto
  4. Cornelio C. Zafra
  5. Jocelyn M. Upano

 

Partido ng Manggagawa (PM)

  1. Gerardo F. Rivera
  2. Judy Ann C. Miranda
  3. Ma. Luisa P. Parroco
  4. Eliseo D. Alim

 

People’s Movement Against Poverty (PMAP)

  1. Ronaldo A. Lumbao
  2. Benita C. Tanyag
  3. Cynthia I. Villarin
  4. Jervina N. Maglunob
  5. Amado S. Masulit

 

Pwersa ng Bayaning Atleta (PBA)

  1. Davey Christian R. Chua
  2. Enrico A. Pineda
  3. Jerry Herman G. Cordiñera
  4. Orlando G. Castelo
  5. Steven Anthony T. Relova

 

Sandigang Maralita (SM)

  1. Sultan Moh’d Yussoph Abdulkhayer P.C. Sambitory
  2. Datu Alioden P. Noor Jr.
  3. Sdg. Salem O. Batua-An
  4. Bai Johaimah N. Sacar
  5. Mr. Erwin B. Culanag

 

Sanlakas

  1. Jose Virgilio L. Bautista
  2. Nilda C. Lagman-Sevilla
  3. Wilson M. Fortaleza
  4. Flora A. Santos
  5. Bibiano C. Rivera

 

Seaman’s Party Inc. (SPI)

  1. Nestor M. Vargas
  2. Danila R. Mauro
  3. Marcelino J. Villanueva
  4. Rodrigo A. De Villa
  5. Ulyses M. Sapalo

 

Suara Bangsamoro Party-list (SUARA)

  1. Zaynab A. Ampatuan
  2. Amirah Ali Lidasan
  3. Samaon Sammy Buat
  4. Macasalong P. Sarip
  5. Fridah G. Olama

 

Sulong Barangay Movement (SB)

  1. Efren O. Docena
  2. Roberto G. Brillante
  3. Jorge M. Mariano
  4. Fustino S. Tugade, Jr.
  5. Romeo T. Valorozo

 

The True Marcos Loyalist Association Inc. (BANTAY)

  1. Jovito S. Palparan, Jr.
  2. Ramon Y. Garcia
  3. Benjamin I. Angeles
  4. Alan L. Guevara
  5. Agnes L. Reaño

 

Trade Union Congress Party (TUCP)

  1. Raymond D.C. Mendoza
  2. Arnel Z. Dolendo
  3. Alexander H.G. Aguilar
  4. Temistocles S. Dejon, Jr.
  5. Michael D.C. Mendoza

 

Union of the Masses for Democracy and Justice (UMDJ)

  1. Virgilio S. Eustaquio
  2. Salvador S. Panelo
  3. Ruben S. Dionisio
  4. Denis P. Ibona

 

United Movement Against Drugs Foundation Inc. (UNI MAD)

  1. Teodoro L. Lim
  2. Alphonsus P. Crucero
  3. Enrique B. Galang Jr.
  4. Antonio M. Rom III
  5. Manuel C. Mendoza

 

Veterans Freedom Party (VFP)

1st set of nominees: 

  1. Estrella DL. Santos
  2. Ma. Esperanza H. de Ocampo
  3. Rey P. Gavina
  4. Peregrino M. Andres
  5. Justice Manuel R. Pamaran

2nd set of nominees: 

  1. Rodrigo B. Gutang
  2. Francisco L. Tolin
  3. Juanito B. Aquias
  4. Jaime C. Echeverria
  5. Nestor C. Castillo

 

You Against Corruption and Poverty (YACAP)

  1. Carol Jayne B. Lopez
  2. Haron D. Omar
  3. Ernesto A. Moya
  4. Arnel A. Zapatos
  5. Alexis Wayne P. Valdivia

4 Responses to “Party-list organizations and their nominees”

  1. E Enum Says:

    You Against Corruption and Poverty (YACAP) Partylist

    Nominees:

    Kyle Jane D. Lopez
    Alexis Wayne Valdivia
    Jaron/ Jason Omar
    Arnel Sapatos
    Ernesto Mayo

    As dictated by Atty de Mesa of the Law Department of COMELEC in a phone conversation

  2. tamatish Says:

    pls complete the list now. what are you doing? the SC already ordered COMELEC to bare the nominees. go to COMELEC now and get the names and post it here!!! wag naman kayong aanga-anga! ok?

  3. TRISKELION International Kingdom of Bahrain :: What Is The “Bagong Tao Movement”? :: May :: 2007 Says:

    […] https://barethelist.wordpress.com/nominees/ […]

  4. Elvira Camacho Says:

    Be careful of who you vote!

    Anti-Corruption Partylist YACAP Nominee ALEXIS WAYNE P. VALDIVIA is currently an employee of Rep. Miguel Zubiri and is rumored to have records of funds malversation in his dealings. His colleagues in this partylist must execute an identity investigation in choosing their nominees. Unless, the partylist is a complete irony of what it claims it stands for. I wonder how he runs Zubiri’s campaign being the so-called chief of staff. Shameful is such an understatement for this.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: